2020 & 2021 – S Butterfield – Cannington GC
2019 – J Beer – Taunton Vale GC
2018 – A Carter- Stockwood Vale GC
2017 – J Scott – The Mendip GC
2016 – C Warcup – Oake Manor GC
2015 – D Andow – Weston super Mare GC
2014 – R Acland – Mendip Spring G C
2013 – I A Robertson – Taunton and Pickeridge G C
2012 – R C Parmiter – Long Sutton G C
2011 – M D Usher-Clark – Worlebury G C
2010 – F A Ryan – Burnham and Berrow G C
2009 – B Gliddon – Minehead and West Somerset G C
2008 – J Chillington – Wells G C
2007 – C Davies – The Mendip G C
2006 – E G W Hawker – Enmore Park G C
2005 – B E Reeves – Brean G C
2004 – J R Vernon – Saltford G C
2003 – M E J Tame – The Mendip G C
2002 – S D H Edwards – Bath Golf Club
2001 – P Naime – Clevedon G C
2000 – K Hinchliffe – Taunton and Pickeridge G C
1999 – T Fear Hill – Burnham and Berrow GC
1998 – A J Pendry – Minehead and West Somerset G C
1997 – T Glossop – Mendip G C
1996 – W L Jennings – Enmore Park G C
1995 – T M Jenkins – Worlebury G C
1994 – A G Davis – Wells G C
1993 – T Findlay – Saltford G C
1992 – A M F Parker – Bath GC
1991 – D McHugh – Taunton and Pickeridge G C
1990 – S Sherrif – Windwhistle G C
1989 – A J Rees – Clevedon G C
1988 – H G Bowles (MBE) – Mendip G C
1987 – D Clyde-Smith (DSO, DFC) – Burnham and Berrow G C
1986 – T H Burns – Tower Hill G C
1985 – C T D Hosegood – Weston super Mare G C
1984 – H Ball – Enmore G C
1983H T Dibble – Minehaed and West Somerset G C
1982 – A T Holman – Wells G C
1981 – R Pogson – Vivary Park G C
1980 – D M Griffith – Burnham and Berrow G C
1979 – K C Kinnersley – Mendip G C
1978 – G Britton – Tower Hill G C
1977- P Day-Dewdney – Minehead and West Somerset G C
1976- R H Taylor – Saltford G C
1975 – R A Le Fevre – Bath G C
1974 – Dr C B Mallen – Weston super Mare GC
1973 – D Overy – Worlebury G C
1972 – R H Bird – Enmore Park G C
1971 – G Piercy – Clevedon G C
1970 – F R Brown – Burnham and Berroiw G C
1969 – P E G Smith – Taunton and Pickeridge G C
1968 – Dr R H Amiss – Wells G C
1967 – L E Rickards – Mendip G C
1966 – S E Harvey – Saltford G C
1965 –
1964 – G H J Holland – Bath G C
1963 – D G Hood-Wright – Weston super Mare G C