Six Counties

Map Unavailable

Date/Time
Date(s) - 28/03/2019
10:00 am - 8:00 pm


Somerset Golf Captains

6 COUNTIES Match – AWAY – SAUNTON GC –  28th March, 2019

Nr Braunton, North Devon EX33

Timings will be confirmed by the Match Manager as soon as we are informed by Saunton Golf Club

The MATCH MANAGER for this event is Roy Parmiter; who can be contacted by email using roy.parmiter@gmail.com , or by phone using ‭07734 889777‬.

PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR HANDICAP AND YOUR AVAILABILITY TO HIM ASAP SO THAT WE CAN NOTIFY SAUNTON OF THE TEAM.

TEAM SELECTED

WEST COURSE
Som 1.   John Beer (Somerset Captain)      Oake Manor
               Dave Bate                                        Mendip Spring
Som 2.   Mike Usher-Clark (President)       Worlebury
               Paul Chesney                                    W.S.M.
Som 3.   Jim Scott                                          The Mendip
               Jeff Saunders                                   Enmore Park
Som 4.   Tony Taylor                                       The Mendip
                Paul Hucker                                      B & B
Som 5.    John Perkins                                    Minehead
                Stephen Parker                                Cleavdon
Som 6.     Denis Compton                              Minehead
                Mike Snaith                                       The Mendip
EAST COURSE
Som 1.  Stephen Butterfield                      Cannington
              Rhys Morgan                                 Enmore Park
Som 2.  Roy Parmiter                                   Long Sutton
              Dean Evans                                     Stockwood Vale
Som 3.  Andy Carter                                    Stockwood Vale
              Phill Barrett                                     T & P
Som 4.  Clive Stilwell                                    W.S.M.
               Mike Rossiter                                  Enmore Park
Som 5.   Paul Wills                                         Long Sutton
               Geoff Rooke                                    Cannington
Som 6.   Keri Allchurch                                  Worlebury
               Stephen Taylor                                Worlebury

WEST OF ENGLAND CAPTAINS’

TEE TIMES FOR THURSDAY 28THMARCH 2019

 

East Course West Course
09:30 Ben Lynch

 (DEVON 1)

Robert Collier

 (DEVON 1)

Chris Pountney

(CORNWALL 1)

Ross Oliver

 (CORNWALL 1)

09:30  Brian Rice

(DEVON 7)

Bob Webber

 (DEVON 7)

 Andrew London

(CORNWALL 7)

Laurie Sheppard

 (CORNWALL 7)

09:40 Malcolm Jordain

 (DEVON 2)

Brian Waggett

 (DEVON 2)

Stephen Butterfield

(SOMERSET 1)

Rhys Morgan

(SOMERSET 1)

09:40 Peter Dunstan

 (DEVON 8)

Geoff Green

 (DEVON 8)

John Beer

 (SOMERSET 7)

Dave Bate

(SOMERSET 7)

09:50 Neil Hayman

 (DEVON 3)

Steve Ryder

 (DEVON 3)

Dicky Dickinson

(CORNWALL 2)

 Mike Hodges

(CORNWALL 2)

09:50 Lew Easter

 (DEVON 9)

Grahame Davidson

 (DEVON 9)

David Rid

(CORNWALL 8)

Mick Guard

 (CORNWALL 8)

10:00 Nick James

 (DEVON 4)

Hamish Marshall

 (DEVON 4)

Roy Parmiter

(SOMERSET 2)

Dean Evans

(SOMERSET 2)

10:00 David Jack

 (DEVON 10)

Cliff Harris

 (DEVON 10)

Mike Usher-Clark

(SOMERSET 8)

Paul Chesney

(SOMERSET 8)

10:10 Mike Jewell

 (DEVON 5)

David Barker

 (DEVON 5)

Glyn Rowett

(CORNWALL 3)

Mike Ellis

 (CORNWALL 3)

10:10  Ian Neale

(DEVON 11)

Tony Rooke

 (DEVON 11)

Paul Hicks

(CORNWALL 9)

Hugh Christophers

 (CORNWALL 9)

10:20 Terry Thorne

 (DEVON 6)

Ry Gunston

 (DEVON 6)

Andy Carter

(SOMERSET 3)

Phil Barrett

(SOMERSET 3)

10:20 Graham Heaman

(DEVON 12)

Philip Webb

 (DEVON 12)

Jim Scott

 (SOMERSET 9)

Jeff Saunders

(SOMERSET 9)

10:30 Phil Bott

(CORNWALL 4)

Mike Martin

 (CORNWALL 4)

David Picton

 (DORSET 1)

Pat Crane

 (DORSET 1)

10:30 Steve Davies

(CORNWALL 10)

Gary Sullivan

 (CORNWALL 10)

Bill Kent

 (DORSET 7)

David Baker

 (DORSET 7)

10:40 Clive Stilwell

(SOMERSET 4)

Mike Rossiter

(SOMERSET 4)

Jim Airth

 (DORSET 2)

Steve Morris

 (DORSET 2)

10:40 Tony Taylor

(SOMERSET 10)

Paul Hucker

(SOMERSET 10)

Neil Pollard

 (DORSET 8)

Nigel Mobbs

 (DORSET 8)

10:50 Steve Cox

(CORNWALL 5)

Tony Reynolds

 (CORNWALL 5)

David Woodroffe

 (DORSET 3)

Gary Edwardes

 (DORSET 3)

10:50 Gary Pavey

(CORNWALL 11)

Jim McKenzie

 (CORNWALL 11)

Jack Crockett

 (DORSET 9)

David Kimberley

 (DORSET 9)

11:00 Paul Wills

(SOMERSET 5)

Geoff Rooke

(SOMERSET 5)

Peter Foster

 (DORSET 4)

Derek Grimes

 (DORSET 4)

11:00 John Perkins

(SOMERSET 11)

Stephen Parker

(SOMERSET 11)

 Treavor Leaton

(DORSET 10)

Peter Witney

(DORSET 10)

11.10 Geoff Saunders

(CORNWALL 6)

Les Jewell

 (CORNWALL 6)

Tony Howe

 (DORSET 5)

John Knight

 (DORSET 5)

11:10 John Mullins

(CORNWALL 12)

John Crowson

(CORNWALL 12)

 Terry Pettifer

(DORSET 11)

Steve Close

 (DORSET 11)

11:20 Keri Allchurch

 (SOMERSET 6)

Stephen Taylor

(SOMERSET 6)

Graham Lucas

 (DORSET 6)

Alan Bates

 (DORSET 6)

11:20 Denis Compton

 (SOMERSET 12)

Mike Snaith

(SOMERSET 12)

Ron Rogers

 (DORSET 12)

Edie Galjaard

 (DORSET 12)

11:30 Jim Murdoch

 (WILTS 1)

John Charles

(WILTS 1)

Ian Cornwell

 (GLOS 1)

Tony Davis

 (GLOS 1)

11:30 Chris Keen

 (WILT 7)

Eric Lewis

 (WILTS 7)

Paul Drinkwater

 (GLOS 7)

John Christie

 (GLOS 7)

11:40 David Ruffett

(WILTS 2)

Ron Hancock

(WILTS 2)

Ian Watkins

 (GLOS 2)

Dereck Buttler

 (GLOS 2)

11:40 Clive Waldron

 (WILTS 8)

Wally Bryson

 (WILTS 8)

Alan Robinson

(GLOS 8)

Mark Anderson

 (GLOS 8)

11:50 Brian Arthur

(WILTS 3)

Peter Rattue

 (WILTS 3)

Jim Ford

 (GLOS 3)

Trevor Stewart

 (GLOS 3)

11:50 Neil Patch

 (WILTS 9)

Ron East

 (WILTS 9)

Sam Collins

 (GLOS 9)

Clive Fluck

 (GLOS 9)

12:00 Dick Solomon

(WILTS 4)

Dave Haydon

(WILTS 4)

Tony Gough

 (GLOS 4)

Ian Hughes

 (GLOS 4)

12:00 Phil Hodges

(WILTS 10)

Howard Thompson

(WILTS 10)

Pat White

 (GLOS 10)

Mike Slatter

 (GLOS 10)

12:10 Andy Hood

 (WILTS 5)

David Clutson

(WILTS 5)

Nick Broady

 (GLOS 5)

Andy Halford

 (GLOS 5)

12:10 John Hawley

(WILTS 11)

Chris Bartley

(WILTS 11)

Ian Smith

 (GLOS 11)

Eric Millard

 (GLOS 11)

12:20 Steve Langley

(WILTS 6)

Alistair Ross

(WILTS 6)

Stuart Revell

 (GLOS 6)

Graham Richings

 (GLOS 6)

12:20 Pete Trevor

(WILTS 12)

Jim Cameron

(WILTS 12)

Brendan Nunan

 (GLOS 12)

Keith Hanson

 (GLOS 12)

12:30         12:30        

 

 

This fixture is full